1907 Stonepine Bay Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Stonepine Bay, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $480,121, approximately $233 per square foot. 1907 Stonepine Bay is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Franciskovic Mark A and Franciskovic Karen J
Bought by
Lopez Joseph J and Lopez Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Outstanding Balance
$222,359
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Coulter Amy P
Bought by
Franciskovic Mark A and Franciskovic Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,900
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Joseph J | $450,000 | -- | |
| Franciskovic Mark A | $299,900 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Joseph J | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Franciskovic Mark A | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $475,500 | $139,600 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $60 | $349,000 | $82,800 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $349,000 | $82,800 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $349,000 | $82,800 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $349,000 | $82,800 | $266,200 |
| 2020 | $5,545 | $349,000 | $82,800 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $274,200 | $74,000 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $274,200 | $74,000 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $274,200 | $74,000 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $274,200 | $74,000 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $274,200 | $74,000 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $271,700 | $74,000 | $197,700 |
| 2013 | $4,662 | $271,700 | $74,000 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map