1907 SW 34th Ct Ocala, FL 34474
Southwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,403 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 SW 34th Ct, Ocala, FL 34474 and is currently estimated at $168,601, approximately $160 per square foot. 1907 SW 34th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Tracy Miriam Z
Bought by
Garcia Kenneth L and Tracy Miriam Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Gracia Kenneth L
Bought by
Tracy Miriam Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Jamison Patsy H
Bought by
Garcia Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Kenneth L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tracy Miriam Z | -- | Attorney | |
| Garcia Kenneth L | $137,500 | Gulf Coast Title Closings & |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $161,604 | $55,000 | $106,604 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $160,018 | $55,000 | $105,018 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $120,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $88,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $105,434 | $45,000 | $60,434 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $73,452 | $19,000 | $54,452 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $67,881 | $14,763 | $53,118 |
| 2018 | $570 | $65,779 | $15,000 | $50,779 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $61,591 | $12,000 | $49,591 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $55,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $51,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $858 | $48,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map