19070 Highstream Dr Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19070 Highstream Dr, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $371,000, approximately $269 per square foot. 19070 Highstream Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ronald A. McNair Elementary, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Bought by
Housing Opp Comm Of Montg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Opp Comm Of Montg Co | $70,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $296,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $293 | $273,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $490 | $233,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $223 | $216,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $205 | $198,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $205 | $196,667 | $0 | $0 |