19077 Coconut Rd Fort Myers, FL 33967
Estimated Value: $281,947 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19077 Coconut Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967 and is currently estimated at $298,737, approximately $276 per square foot. 19077 Coconut Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Heckert Wesley W and Heckert Elaine M
Bought by
Stengel Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,675
Outstanding Balance
$29,347
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$269,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Arrowood Charles E and Arrowood Rosemarie C
Bought by
Heckert Wesley W and Heckert Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Harlow Thomas E and Howard David T
Bought by
Arrowood Charles E and Arrowood Rosemarie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,150
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Ford Alton A
Bought by
Harlow Thomas E and Howard David T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stengel Judith L | -- | -- | |
| Heckert Wesley W | $69,000 | -- | |
| Arrowood Charles E | $67,300 | -- | |
| Harlow Thomas E | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stengel Judith L | $63,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Heckert Wesley W | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrowood Charles E | $65,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlow Thomas E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $47,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $521 | $46,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $521 | $44,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $582 | $43,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $620 | $135,240 | $41,082 | $94,158 |
| 2020 | $613 | $41,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $40,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $40,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $39,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $95,123 | $19,838 | $75,285 |
| 2015 | $512 | $82,603 | $17,987 | $64,616 |
| 2014 | $491 | $71,197 | $15,539 | $55,658 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,200 | $12,200 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map