1908 22nd St Lake Charles, LA 70601
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $272,268
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 22nd St, Lake Charles, LA 70601 and is currently estimated at $241,067, approximately $79 per square foot. 1908 22nd St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and LaGrange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Hinchee James D and Hinchee Linda Kay
Bought by
Ross Jonathan Payne and Ross Lori Deann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$100,589
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hinchee James D and Bryant Glenn Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Coney Duplechan Sharon Dewona
Bought by
First Financial Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jonathan Payne | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Hinchee James D | $85,101 | None Available | |
| First Financial Bank | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jonathan Payne | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $16,240 | $2,160 | $14,080 |
| 2024 | $971 | $16,240 | $2,160 | $14,080 |
| 2023 | $960 | $16,240 | $2,160 | $14,080 |
| 2022 | $992 | $16,240 | $2,160 | $14,080 |
| 2021 | $768 | $16,240 | $2,160 | $14,080 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $14,740 | $2,070 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $16,080 | $2,000 | $14,080 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $16,080 | $2,000 | $14,080 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $16,080 | $2,000 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $16,080 | $2,000 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $16,080 | $2,000 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map