1908 Akron St Dallas, TX 75212
West Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $476,672
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Akron St, Dallas, TX 75212 and is currently estimated at $442,418, approximately $294 per square foot. 1908 Akron St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jesús Moroles Expressive Arts Vanguard, West Dallas STEM School, and Uplift Heights Preparatory Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $544,520 | $336,000 | $208,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $530,100 | $448,000 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $365,980 | $280,000 | $85,980 |
| 2022 | $9,151 | $365,980 | $280,000 | $85,980 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $144,680 | $112,000 | $32,680 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $144,680 | $112,000 | $32,680 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $144,680 | $112,000 | $32,680 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $55,080 | $22,400 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,080 | $22,400 | $32,680 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $50,930 | $17,920 | $33,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,930 | $17,920 | $33,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,930 | $17,920 | $33,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map