1908 Arcola Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $684,909
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Arcola Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $637,727, approximately $383 per square foot. 1908 Arcola Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Cameron Carl A
Bought by
Carl A Cameron Revocable Trust and Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Keshaiah Somaram K
Bought by
Cornelio Nelson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Keshaiah Somaram K
Bought by
Cornelio Nelson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Nopper Margaret J
Bought by
Keshaiah Somaram K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Nopper Margaret J
Bought by
Keshaiah Somaram K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl A Cameron Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornelio Nelson M | $572,000 | -- | |
| Cornelio Nelson M | $572,000 | -- | |
| Keshaiah Somaram K | $393,000 | -- | |
| Keshaiah Somaram K | $393,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornelio Nelson M | $85,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornelio Nelson M | $457,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornelio Nelson M | $457,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,662 | $552,800 | $214,700 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $6,662 | $515,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $477,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $440,100 | $214,700 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $435,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $431,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $426,800 | $214,700 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $413,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $401,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $388,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $387,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $387,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map