1908 Barrington Dr Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $213,132 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Barrington Dr, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $230,033, approximately $133 per square foot. 1908 Barrington Dr is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, Southwest Laurens Elementary School, and East Laurens Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hall Deidra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Mclendon Kevin and Mclendon Melissa
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Jones Eric L
Bought by
Mclendon Kevin and Mclendon Mel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Parrish Management I
Bought by
Jones Eric L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Bought by
Parrish Management I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Deidra M | $86,500 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | -- | |
| Mclendon Kevin | $132,000 | -- | |
| Jones Eric L | $10,700 | -- | |
| Parrish Management I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $80,656 | $4,000 | $76,656 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $63,988 | $4,000 | $59,988 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $57,538 | $4,000 | $53,538 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $57,538 | $4,000 | $53,538 |
| 2021 | $885 | $40,303 | $5,280 | $35,023 |
| 2020 | $886 | $40,303 | $5,280 | $35,023 |
| 2019 | $887 | $40,303 | $5,280 | $35,023 |
| 2018 | $888 | $40,303 | $5,280 | $35,023 |
| 2017 | $887 | $40,303 | $5,280 | $35,023 |
| 2016 | $888 | $40,303 | $5,280 | $35,023 |
| 2015 | $888 | $40,303 | $5,280 | $35,023 |
| 2014 | $963 | $42,726 | $4,284 | $38,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map