Estimated Value: $282,000 - $322,822
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Bible Rd, Crewe, VA 23930 and is currently estimated at $307,941. 1908 Bible Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Bought by
Cox Roger Lee and Cox April M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Roger Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Roger Lee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $239,900 | $41,600 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $239,900 | $41,600 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $796 | $165,800 | $29,400 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $796 | $165,800 | $29,400 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $796 | $165,800 | $29,400 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $796 | $165,800 | $29,400 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $796 | $165,800 | $29,400 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $774 | $165,800 | $29,400 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $774 | $154,700 | $29,400 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $681 | $154,700 | $29,400 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $681 | $45,600 | $29,400 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | $681 | $154,700 | $29,400 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map