1908 Bridgestone Dr Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $687,850
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Bridgestone Dr, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $665,713, approximately $191 per square foot. 1908 Bridgestone Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Jasper Gary M and Jasper Frances J
Bought by
Kozura Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jasper Gary M and Jasper Frances J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Kensington Estates Lp
Bought by
Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozura Geraldine | -- | Fnt | |
| Jasper Gary M | -- | -- | |
| Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jasper Gary M | $215,100 | |
| Closed | Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,313 | $676,645 | $147,118 | $529,527 |
| 2024 | $12,313 | $662,443 | $147,118 | $515,325 |
| 2023 | $11,616 | $621,607 | $147,118 | $474,489 |
| 2022 | $10,887 | $517,879 | $114,192 | $403,687 |
| 2021 | $10,992 | $497,213 | $80,565 | $416,648 |
| 2020 | $9,329 | $416,433 | $80,565 | $335,868 |
| 2019 | $9,530 | $415,158 | $80,565 | $334,593 |
| 2018 | $9,471 | $409,186 | $80,565 | $328,621 |
| 2017 | $9,264 | $390,848 | $73,559 | $317,289 |
| 2016 | $8,447 | $356,356 | $73,559 | $282,797 |
| 2015 | $7,706 | $344,684 | $63,020 | $281,664 |
| 2014 | $7,706 | $329,742 | $63,020 | $269,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $299,765 | $58,119 | $241,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map