1908 Buena Vista Ave Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated payment $4,252/month
About This Home
Brand new build duplex in the desirable 55+ Rollins Creek community! Each side offers 2 Bedrooms with potential 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, a spacious kitchen, walk-in closet, and beautiful views. Designed for comfort and low-maintenance living, these homes combine modern style with thoughtful layouts. Think HOAs aren't a value? Think again! At Rollins Creek, your HOA takes care of it all—landscaping, sprinkler system, snow and ice removal, roof and siding repairs—leaving you free to enjoy life. Residents also have access to premium amenities including a Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Library, Putting Green, Dog Run, and Fire Pit. Experience maintenance-free living with resort-style benefits right at home!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,110
Year Built
- Built in 2024 | New Construction
Lot Details
- Partially Fenced Property
Home Design
- Duplex
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bathrooms
- 4,215 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14101100001003244
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $397,750 | -49.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $779,775 | +87.9% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -49.1% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $814,900 | +89.5% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | -49.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $843,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Source: Ozark Gateway Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 260779
- 1910 Buena Vista Ave
- 1909 Bluebird Way
- 1929 Bluebird Way
- 1428 Lark Ln
- 1814 Buena Vista Ave
- 1431 Quail Place
- 1448 Quail Place
- Tbd Pacific Highlands
- 1303 Skyline Dr
- 2032 Alison St
- 1642 Glenwood Place
- 2110 Pearl St
- 1647 Glenwood Place
- 1131 Belle Air Place
- 1914 S River St
- 2322 S County Lane 124
- 911 Euclid Blvd
- 2166 Noah's Ark Ln
- 2335 S Ressie Dr
- 1910 Wynwood Dr
- 400 E Elk St Unit 7A
- 1003 Orchard St Unit 1003 Orchards St
- 2909 White Rock Rd Unit Univ.
- 1400 Robin Ln
- 1109 Hope Dr Unit 9A
- 1122 Crosby Dr Unit 1102 Crosby
- 520 Alex Jordan Dr
- 309 Eagle Edge Dr
- 705 N Washington St
- 606 Cass Cir
- 506 Alex Jordan Dr
- 618 N Hall St Unit A
- 4575 E Zora St Unit 4575 E. Zora, Apt B
- 4557 E Zora St Unit C
- 4557 E Zora St Unit 4557 E. Zora, Apt C
- 314 N Webb St Unit B
- 415 N Pennsylvania St
- 913 Samthea Dr
- 316 S Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1
- 1100 Pawpaw Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.