1908 Cedarhurst Dr Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Cedarhurst Dr, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $351,452, approximately $221 per square foot. 1908 Cedarhurst Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2014
Sold by
Mormile Dennis M
Bought by
Mormile Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1999
Sold by
Lazar Salvatore J and Lazar Jennifer R
Bought by
Mormile Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Bought by
Lazar Salvatore J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mormile Dennis M | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Mormile Dennis M | $280,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Ohio | |
| Lazar Salvatore J | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mormile Dennis M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,740 | $24,490 | $83,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,740 | $24,490 | $83,250 |
| 2023 | -- | $93,130 | $20,750 | $72,380 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $93,130 | $20,750 | $72,380 |
| 2021 | $6,845 | $93,130 | $20,750 | $72,380 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $76,340 | $17,010 | $59,330 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $76,340 | $17,010 | $59,330 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $71,690 | $31,660 | $40,030 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $71,690 | $31,660 | $40,030 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $71,690 | $31,660 | $40,030 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $71,690 | $31,660 | $40,030 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $71,690 | $31,660 | $40,030 |
| 2013 | $4,344 | $71,690 | $31,660 | $40,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map