1908 Chatham Dr Camp Hill, PA 17011
Lower Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Chatham Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011 and is currently estimated at $236,156, approximately $199 per square foot. 1908 Chatham Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Allen Middle School, and Cedar Cliff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Boyd Daniel R
Bought by
Boyd Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,558
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Aaron | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Aaron | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,134 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2025 | $3,067 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,800 | $31,500 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map