1908 County Highway 35 Horton, AL 35980
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $475,425
Studio
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 County Highway 35, Horton, AL 35980 and is currently estimated at $405,106, approximately $198 per square foot. 1908 County Highway 35 is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Susan Moore Elementary School and Susan Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Yopassa and Tracy
Bought by
Saxton John A and Saxton Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Kimberly Glenda
Bought by
Yopasa Wilson and Yopasa Tracy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxton John A | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yopasa Wilson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saxton John A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $31,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $976 | $29,740 | $1,380 | $28,360 |
| 2023 | $909 | $30,020 | $1,360 | $28,660 |
| 2022 | $918 | $30,040 | $10,760 | $19,280 |
| 2021 | $699 | $23,280 | $7,440 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $703 | $21,520 | $7,440 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $635 | $21,320 | $7,240 | $14,080 |
| 2018 | $635 | $21,320 | $7,240 | $14,080 |
| 2017 | $613 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map