1908 County Road K N Custer, WI 54423
Estimated Value: $273,767 - $326,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 County Road K N, Custer, WI 54423 and is currently estimated at $305,942. 1908 County Road K N is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,709 | $183,900 | $32,500 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $183,900 | $32,500 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $183,900 | $32,500 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $183,900 | $32,500 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $145,100 | $19,500 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $145,100 | $19,500 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map