1908 D St NE Washington, DC 20002
Kingman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 D St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $565,859, approximately $554 per square foot. 1908 D St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Miner Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Christine P Farrell
Bought by
Powell Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $629,510 | $449,580 | $179,930 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $620,140 | $447,330 | $172,810 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $607,100 | $435,560 | $171,540 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $554,820 | $392,150 | $162,670 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $529,530 | $379,870 | $149,660 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $484,270 | $350,470 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $437,370 | $309,510 | $127,860 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $410,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $925 | $389,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $356,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $307,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $703 | $259,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map