1908 Darling Ave Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Darling Ave, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $177,382, approximately $115 per square foot. 1908 Darling Ave is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Mcclellan Charles M Estate
Bought by
Johnson Edward Bernard and Reynolds Marcia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Bought by
Mcclellan Charles M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Edward Bernard | $15,000 | -- | |
| Mcclellan Charles M | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $62,549 | $8,280 | $54,269 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $56,640 | $8,280 | $48,360 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $31,453 | $4,388 | $27,065 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $31,453 | $4,388 | $27,065 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $25,768 | $4,388 | $21,380 |
| 2020 | $261 | $19,492 | $4,388 | $15,104 |
| 2019 | $892 | $20,177 | $4,388 | $15,789 |
| 2018 | $873 | $19,556 | $4,388 | $15,168 |
| 2017 | $787 | $19,556 | $4,388 | $15,168 |
| 2016 | $787 | $19,556 | $4,388 | $15,168 |
| 2015 | $793 | $19,556 | $4,388 | $15,168 |
| 2014 | $792 | $19,556 | $4,388 | $15,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,556 | $4,388 | $15,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map