NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1908 Deerfield Dr Dover, PA 17315

Estimated Value: $222,616 - $238,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2017

Last sale price $129,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,637 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ramp on the main level

About This Home

As of January 2017

One Floor Living at it's best. Open Floor plan, Large rooms. Eat In Kitchen has island and extra cabinets for storage. Deck has remote controlled awning to shade you on those hot summer days. Handicap accessible with ramp entrance. Walk out basement needs your finishing touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Yerger

(717) 931-0511 bleber@mpl-law.com The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC License #AB067417 Listed on: 10/09/2016

The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Woodward

(717) 761-4800 cpacamphilladmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,920

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal
  • Ashcombe Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67240003101070000000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler, Dwelling W/Separate Living Area
  • Accessibility Features: Ramp - Main Level, Grab Bars Mod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Refigerator, Washer and Dryer are negotable.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2080
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1040
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 130.76
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 125.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Lot Dimensions: .09

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2666.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 67240003101070000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOVER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2016
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Candisky Willard C and Candisky Christine D
List Price
$136,000
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.15%
Current Estimated Value
$232,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,871
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,283

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Baldwin Carl E and Baldwin Kay A
Bought by
Candisky Willard C and Candisky Christine D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,180
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armold John L $129,000 Title Services
Armold John L $129,000 Title Services
Candisky Willard C $150,200 None Available
Candisky Willard C $150,200 None Available
Baldwin Carl E $381,000 --
Baldwin Carl E $381,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Armold John L $28,000
Previous Owner Candisky Willard C $135,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold $129,000 -5.1% $124 / Sq Ft
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2016 10/09/16 For Sale $136,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,066 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2025 $3,987 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2024 $3,951 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2023 $3,951 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2022 $3,879 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2021 $3,660 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2020 $3,627 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2019 $3,582 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2018 $3,492 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2017 $3,492 $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2016 -- $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2015 -- $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
2014 -- $121,530 $32,390 $89,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003022949

Bright MLS

APN: 24-000-31-0107.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.