1908 Delaware St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $28,000 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $50,749, approximately $28 per square foot. 1908 Delaware St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Daniel Hale Williams Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $22,900 | $4,000 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $21,700 | $4,000 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $448 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $448 | $17,500 | $2,000 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $415 | $16,200 | $2,000 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $477 | $18,600 | $2,000 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $432 | $18,600 | $2,000 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $592 | $23,500 | $2,600 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $572 | $23,700 | $2,600 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $586 | $24,700 | $2,600 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $43,300 | $2,600 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | $962 | $42,800 | $2,600 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map