1908 Ditmas Ave Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,916,000 - $2,654,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Ditmas Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $2,314,406, approximately $661 per square foot. 1908 Ditmas Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Ditmas Junior High school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Gough James W and Gough Maria
Bought by
Chen Pengfei and Fang F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,071,181
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,243,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Pengfei | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Pengfei | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,173 | $158,340 | $33,000 | $125,340 |
| 2025 | $11,485 | $157,380 | $33,000 | $124,380 |
| 2024 | $11,485 | $151,320 | $33,000 | $118,320 |
| 2023 | $10,956 | $157,620 | $34,380 | $123,240 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $129,000 | $34,380 | $94,620 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $141,480 | $34,380 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $9,968 | $124,380 | $34,380 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $9,164 | $44,954 | $12,179 | $32,775 |
| 2017 | $8,893 | $43,627 | $15,460 | $28,167 |
| 2016 | $8,721 | $43,627 | $17,228 | $26,399 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $42,088 | $22,310 | $19,778 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $39,709 | $21,603 | $18,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map