1908 Durrand Ave Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Durrand Ave, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $413,672, approximately $146 per square foot. 1908 Durrand Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Creado Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$152,748
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Mizell Gregory L and Mizell Earline
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Patton Lori
Bought by
Black Point Assets Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Maitland Village Llc
Bought by
Mizell Gregory L and Mizell Earline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,500
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creado Monica | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Black Point Assets Inc | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Mizell Gregory L | $383,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creado Monica | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizell Gregory L | $345,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $277,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $270,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $255,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $247,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $240,453 | $34,500 | $205,953 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $242,039 | $34,500 | $207,539 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $237,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $232,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $228,164 | $30,000 | $198,164 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $222,128 | $30,000 | $192,128 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $205,401 | $30,000 | $175,401 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $190,778 | $20,000 | $170,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map