1908 E 21st St Austin, TX 78722
Blackland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 E 21st St, Austin, TX 78722 and is currently estimated at $616,531, approximately $342 per square foot. 1908 E 21st St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Davis Alexander Brandt and Moburg Davis Kirstin
Bought by
Poquito Texas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Pullings Carolyn
Bought by
Davis Alexander Brandt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,350
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poquito Texas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Alexander Brandt | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Alexander Brandt | $77,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,374 | $751,248 | $353,061 | $398,187 |
| 2023 | $14,398 | $627,948 | $425,000 | $202,948 |
| 2022 | $14,601 | $739,300 | $425,000 | $314,300 |
| 2021 | $8,602 | $395,200 | $275,000 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $315,700 | $275,000 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $6,801 | $307,183 | $275,000 | $32,183 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $263,862 | $200,000 | $63,862 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $263,862 | $200,000 | $63,862 |
| 2015 | $5,261 | $230,000 | $150,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $221,052 | $150,000 | $71,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map