1908 E 7th Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,053 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 E 7th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $344,013, approximately $267 per square foot. 1908 E 7th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $9,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $806 | $9,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $806 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $788 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $809 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2020 | $799 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2019 | $740 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
| 2018 | $706 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $684 | $11,360 | $2,270 | $9,090 |
| 2016 | $672 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
| 2015 | $634 | $8,860 | $1,770 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map