$525,000
SOLD JAN 28, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
919 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2026

$271 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Snyder
  • 5-minute walk to Di Silvestro Playground
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Radiator

About This Home

As of January 2026

Mixed-use property on prime Passyunk Avenue (Restaurant Row), featuring a Commercial space and a large bi-level 2-Bedroom Apartment. The Commercial space offers high ceilings, a security system, a bright front area with a glass entry door and large display windows protected by exterior roll up Security Gates, a Prep area (currently used as a Kitchen), and a rear section with a mop sink and Half Bath. The Basement can be accessed from inside the Commercial area or through exterior Bilco doors. The previous 1st Flr tenant was Delicious Sweets. All utilities (electric, gas, and water) are separately metered. The Apartment, spanning the 2nd and 3rd floors, includes a large Primary Bedroom, a Kitchen with Washer and Dryer, Full Bathroom, and Living Room on the 2nd floor. The 3rd floor is one large Bedroom space currently with multiple beds. It is believed, though not confirmed, that plumbing exists on the 3rd floor, possibly offering potential to create 2 Bedrooms and an additional Full Bathroom. Located just one block from Broad Street, this property sits in a high-traffic, trendy, and walkable area with excellent visibility and foot traffic.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Giuda

(888) 397-7352 pa.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8883977352 License #1326908 Listed on: 12/02/2025

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Roe Carangi

(888) 397-7352 pa.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8883977352 License #RS327233

Last Buyer's Agent

Gaeton Gialloreto

(888) 397-7352 pa.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #RS378221

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,817

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 919 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 18.00 x 58.00

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Laundry on upper level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 251
  • Assessor Parcel Number 871559470

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,817

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

919 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: All furniture, fixtures, equipment, and appliances in the 1st Flr Commercial space
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer in Apartment. Mop sink and small sink in back in Commercial space.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Interior Access, Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1938
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1938
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 335.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1938
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Dimensions: 18.00 x 58.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 919.00
  • Zoning: CMX25

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3257.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5817.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 871559470
  • Tax Lot: 251
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-19.23%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$525,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$945
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1965

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $525,000 First American Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Sold $525,000 -19.2% $271 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $650,000 -- $335 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,673 $415,600 $83,120 $332,480
2025 $5,673 $415,600 $83,120 $332,480
2024 $5,673 $415,600 $83,120 $332,480
2023 $5,673 $405,300 $81,060 $324,240
2022 $5,076 $405,300 $81,060 $324,240
2021 $5,076 $0 $0 $0
2020 $5,076 $0 $0 $0
2019 $5,027 $0 $0 $0
2018 $4,881 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,197 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,197 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,061 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $228,400 $20,600 $207,800

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAPH2560570

Bright MLS

APN: 871559470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.