1908 Edmar Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $78,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Edmar Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $66,607, approximately $57 per square foot. 1908 Edmar Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Bought by
Obtainable Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1990
Bought by
Lowrey Gwen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1969
Bought by
Fort Rebecca Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obtainable Rentals Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lowrey Gwen A | $42,000 | -- | |
| Fort Rebecca Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $12,570 | $600 | $11,970 |
| 2024 | $747 | $12,570 | $600 | $11,970 |
| 2023 | $674 | $12,570 | $600 | $11,970 |
| 2022 | $612 | $10,300 | $900 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $554 | $10,300 | $900 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $554 | $10,300 | $900 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $554 | $10,300 | $900 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $553 | $10,300 | $900 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $559 | $10,400 | $900 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $559 | $10,400 | $900 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $528 | $10,400 | $900 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,400 | $900 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map