1908 Fairfax Dr Florence, AL 35630
Hickory Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,359
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Fairfax Dr, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $311,444, approximately $132 per square foot. 1908 Fairfax Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, St. Joseph Regional Catholic School, and Florence Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Hurt James R and Hurt Courtney B
Bought by
Hamm Reba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Reba | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $25,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $25,740 | $2,180 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $1,980 | $1,980 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $653 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map