Estimated Value: $142,000 - $148,649
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Higby Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $144,912, approximately $138 per square foot. 1908 Higby Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Roy Kimberly
Bought by
Basu Jeet and Saini Sumita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Greg Scharver
Bought by
Roy Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,155
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Buelow Glen W and Buelow Michelle E
Bought by
Scharver Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Buelow Glen W and Buelow Michelle E
Bought by
Buelow Glen W and Buelow Michelle E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Glen W Buelow Inc
Bought by
The Glen W Buelow Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Predmore Lyle V and Predmore Hiroko
Bought by
Glen W Buelow Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
K B Development Ltd
Bought by
Predmore Lyle and Predmore Hiroko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,812
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Bauch Kurt F
Bought by
K B Development Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basu Jeet | $138,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roy Kimberly | $94,900 | American Title | |
| Scharver Greg | $85,000 | Fireland Title | |
| Buelow Glen W | -- | None Available | |
| The Glen W Buelow Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Glen W Buelow Inc | $55,000 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Predmore Lyle | $47,750 | Attorney | |
| K B Development Ltd | -- | Falls Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roy Kimberly | $90,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Scharver Greg | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Predmore Lyle | $35,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,034 | $35,221 | $3,549 | $31,672 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $35,221 | $3,549 | $31,672 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $26,286 | $2,650 | $23,636 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $26,286 | $2,650 | $23,636 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $24,340 | $2,650 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $18,990 | $2,620 | $16,370 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $19,000 | $2,490 | $16,510 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $19,000 | $2,490 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $17,680 | $2,490 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $17,680 | $2,490 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $17,850 | $2,440 | $15,410 |
| 2013 | $1,374 | $21,860 | $2,440 | $19,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map