1908 Legion St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $209,504
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Legion St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $183,626, approximately $163 per square foot. 1908 Legion St is a home with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity For Georgetown Cnty
Bought by
Cruel Rockia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,361
Outstanding Balance
$109,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,407
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruel Rockia | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruel Rockia | $121,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $6,606 | $502 | $6,104 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $5,740 | $400 | $5,340 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $5,740 | $400 | $5,340 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $5,740 | $400 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map