1908 Liberty Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Liberty Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $151,275, approximately $151 per square foot. 1908 Liberty Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Spark Property Management Llc
Bought by
Spivey Hyun Jung P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Smith Rachel B
Bought by
Spark Property Management Lcc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spivey Hyun Jung P | $138,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spark Property Management Lcc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $29,560 | $5,180 | $24,380 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $27,640 | $5,000 | $22,640 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $19,940 | $4,000 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $854 | $12,220 | $860 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $847 | $12,120 | $760 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $702 | $12,120 | $760 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $684 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map