1908 Liberty Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Liberty Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $222,228, approximately $139 per square foot. 1908 Liberty Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Fair Grove Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Bought by
Rothrock Fred D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothrock Fred D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $86,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $985 | $86,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $985 | $86,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $985 | $86,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $86,370 | $0 | $0 |