1908 Lizards Ln Houston, TX 77043
Spring Branch West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,472 - $316,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Lizards Ln, Houston, TX 77043 and is currently estimated at $311,618, approximately $258 per square foot. 1908 Lizards Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Spring Forest Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Cd Upland Llc
Bought by
Hoar Edward James and Valdez Jolette Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,497
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoar Edward James | -- | Charter Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoar Edward James | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $318,678 | $107,065 | $211,613 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $310,779 | $103,308 | $207,471 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $315,339 | $103,308 | $212,031 |
| 2022 | $6,826 | $291,954 | $103,308 | $188,646 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $273,343 | $103,308 | $170,035 |
| 2020 | $6,735 | $268,790 | $103,308 | $165,482 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $268,790 | $103,308 | $165,482 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $290,242 | $98,553 | $191,689 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $99,661 | $42,033 | $57,628 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map