Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Kitowski
KPR BROKERS, LLC
(715) 498-2447
348 in this area
904 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $264,937
Welcome to 1908 Madison Street! This beautiful and spacious four bedroom, two bath home is exactly what you've been waiting for! This home features a huge main floor master bedroom with double closets, a beautiful kitchen with hardwood cabinetry and tons of natural lighting, as well as an open concept living area, three seasons porch, two car garage, and a fully fenced in backyard. This well cared for home also features a full basement with laundry hookups and plenty of room for storage. Located within walking distance of the movie theater, ice cream, and bowling alley and only minutes from downtown, shopping, restaurants, and much more! Schedule your private showing today, this one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KPR BROKERS, LLC License #52728-90 Listed on: 09/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Molly E | $235,000 | Point Title | |
| Lux Katie Rose | $215,000 | Portage County Title | |
| Marsolek Richard J | $159,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Marsolek Russell L | $143,900 | Duerst Paul E | |
| Bull's Eye Credit Union | $59,900 | -- | |
| Moua Chantida Za | $92,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Molly E | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lux Katie Rose | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsolek Richard J | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsolek Russell L | $129,510 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | For Sale | $244,900 | +13.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | +52.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Sold | $143,900 | +2.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | +133.6% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Sold | $59,900 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $200,400 | $16,300 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $36 | $200,400 | $16,300 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $200,400 | $16,300 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $138,700 | $13,400 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $138,700 | $13,400 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $138,700 | $13,400 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $138,700 | $13,400 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $138,700 | $13,400 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $138,700 | $13,400 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $86,800 | $10,700 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $86,800 | $10,700 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $86,800 | $10,700 | $76,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Kitowski
KPR BROKERS, LLC
(715) 498-2447
348 in this area
904 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
RILEY UBINGER
NEXTHOME PRIORITY
(715) 741-7102
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO
eXp - Elite Realty
(715) 347-3600
128 in this area
383 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Williams
RE/MAX
(715) 340-0641
29 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jim Buck
RE/MAX
(715) 340-1951
24 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9722
93 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22234282
APN: 281-24-0832403913
Ask me questions while you tour the home.