1908 Main St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Main St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $213,087, approximately $138 per square foot. 1908 Main St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Bertha Barber Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Black Allen Spencer
Bought by
Kriewald Sean A and Kriewald Alison S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,071
Outstanding Balance
$72,058
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Mauk Ivan William and Mauk Janice J
Bought by
Black Allen Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriewald Sean A | $108,000 | Dakota Title & Escrow | |
| Black Allen Spencer | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kriewald Sean A | $106,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $198,474 | $33,000 | $165,474 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $180,311 | $28,000 | $152,311 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $164,059 | $28,000 | $136,059 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $144,869 | $23,000 | $121,869 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $133,751 | $21,000 | $112,751 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $124,575 | $21,000 | $103,575 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $117,757 | $21,000 | $96,757 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $114,951 | $21,000 | $93,951 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $108,782 | $21,000 | $87,782 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $103,829 | $21,000 | $82,829 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $101,669 | $21,000 | $80,669 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $102,908 | $21,000 | $81,908 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,480 | $21,000 | $79,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map