RENTED DEC 8, 2025

1908 Moore Ave Joliet, IL 60433

Estimated Value: $166,968

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,340 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2025

3 bd 1.5 baht.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cuper Quintana

CM REALTORS® License #471006623 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Cuper Quintana

CM REALTORS® License #471006623 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2017

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,450
  • Property Available on 12/2/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-12-02
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 5
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 1750
  • Security Deposit: 1450
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2017
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1340
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .09

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Davis Duane D
Bought by
Kendall Partners Ltd
Current Estimated Value
$166,968

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Kendall Partners Ltd
Bought by
Shams Fatch
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kendall Partners Ltd $60,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Shams Fatch $80,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Rented $1,700 -2.9% --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,716 $34,346 $5,851 $28,495
2023 $2,716 $30,517 $5,199 $25,318
2022 $2,324 $27,605 $4,703 $22,902
2021 $2,164 $25,782 $4,392 $21,390
2020 $2,074 $24,484 $4,171 $20,313
2019 $1,892 $22,754 $3,876 $18,878
2018 $1,813 $21,026 $3,582 $17,444
2017 $1,668 $19,117 $3,257 $15,860
2016 $1,585 $17,597 $2,986 $14,611
2015 $1,500 $16,500 $2,800 $13,700
2014 $1,500 $16,450 $2,800 $13,650
2013 $1,500 $17,489 $3,095 $14,394
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12526770

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 30-07-27-115-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.