1908 N 16th St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated payment $1,272/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Listing Agent Is Owner.
Beautifully updated home with modern upgrades while still maintaining its charm! This move-in ready property offers comfort, functionality, and value all in one.
Property Features & Upgrades:
New Roof 4 Years Old New HVAC System Upgraded Kitchen
Updated Bathroom
Flooring upgraded throughout the home – no carpet
Fresh modern finishes Spacious layout with great natural lighting Appliances included
Well-maintained interior and exterior
Never flooded
Great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
This home has been thoughtfully improved and is priced competitively for the upgrades offered. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities. Currently a successful Airbnb business.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,897
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 1,716 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
Kitchen
- Gas Oven
- Gas Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $155,702 | $21,692 | $134,010 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $148,252 | $21,692 | $126,560 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $142,292 | $21,692 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $123,572 | $21,692 | $101,880 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $95,572 | $21,692 | $73,880 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $87,542 | $21,692 | $65,850 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $87,562 | $21,692 | $65,870 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $87,812 | $21,692 | $66,120 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $87,812 | $21,692 | $66,120 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $83,075 | $20,944 | $63,121 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $75,523 | $20,944 | $61,378 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $68,657 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $18,529 | None Available | |
| Land Contract | $18,529 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $18,529 | Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 52082085
APN: 006085-000040
- 1506 Chapman St
- 6 Colburn Ave
- 1900 Link Ave
- 2 Pacific Cir
- 31 Knotty Pine Ln
- 1218 Jayway St
- 2025 Coronado Place
- 2127 Treemont Ln
- 1103 N 14th St
- 1033 Clairmont Dr
- 2208 Norwood Dr
- 2234 Westway St
- 6 Childers Dr
- 6 Regency Place
- 1002 Cooper Dr
- 2250 Westway St
- 808 W Hart Ave
- 1401 N Hart Ave
- 2204 24th St
- 2241 Cross Ln
- 1500 Link Ave
- 3 Pacific Cir
- 1205 W Wrenway Ave
- 2318 Pacific St
- 1711 N 11th St
- 1703 N 11th
- 1030 Clairmont Dr
- 2118 8th St
- 1117 N 18th St
- 2511 N 8th St Unit Left
- 2800 Country Club Dr
- 1010 N 16th St
- 1503 W Park Ave Unit 1501 West Park
- 1211 W Park Ave Unit 101
- 1211 W Park Ave Unit 105
- 1604 W Cherry Ave
- 301 Morrell Blvd
- 1214 N 3rd St
- 1907 Walnut Ave
- 3901 Beverly Ave