Estimated Value: $454,000 - $511,144
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,291
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Northside Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $492,286, approximately $149 per square foot. 1908 Northside Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Tompkins Lee R and Tompkins Paulette K
Bought by
Coody Laura Lyn and Coody Harris Brinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Daniel Celia M
Bought by
Tompkins Lee R and Paulette K*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 1972
Sold by
Daniel Tom W
Bought by
Daniel Celia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1971
Sold by
Culpepper Alice Long
Bought by
Daniel Tom W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coody Laura Lyn | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Tompkins Lee R | $219,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Celia M | $10,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Tom W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $183,520 | $35,680 | $147,840 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $186,840 | $35,680 | $151,160 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $143,400 | $35,680 | $107,720 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $133,080 | $35,680 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $121,640 | $35,680 | $85,960 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $117,760 | $35,680 | $82,080 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $117,760 | $35,680 | $82,080 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $117,760 | $35,680 | $82,080 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $119,640 | $35,680 | $83,960 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $119,640 | $35,680 | $83,960 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $119,640 | $35,680 | $83,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,640 | $35,680 | $83,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,040 | $37,080 | $82,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map