1908 Oak Park Dr Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Oak Park Dr, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $409,420. 1908 Oak Park Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $127,630 | $20,570 | $107,060 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $113,350 | $18,270 | $95,080 |
| 2023 | $6,858 | $104,660 | $16,870 | $87,790 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $97,630 | $15,740 | $81,890 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $95,900 | $15,460 | $80,440 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $94,950 | $15,310 | $79,640 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $93,360 | $15,050 | $78,310 |
| 2018 | $5,782 | $90,660 | $15,050 | $75,610 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $86,910 | $15,050 | $71,860 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $86,910 | $15,050 | $71,860 |
| 2015 | $5,077 | $86,910 | $15,050 | $71,860 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $86,910 | $15,050 | $71,860 |
| 2013 | $4,957 | $86,910 | $15,050 | $71,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map