1908 Peninsula Dr Flower Mound, TX 75022
Lakeside DFW NeighborhoodEstimated payment $11,004/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Tennis Courts
- 1.02 Acre Lot
- Liberty Elementary School Rated A
- In Ground Pool
- Open Floorplan
About This Home
*** Take advantage of up to $20,000 in seller-paid incentives toward a RATE BUYDOWN, plus additional preferred financing terms available with Rocket Mortgage. *** Welcome to your private retreat in the Heart of Flower Mound! Located in a quiet, established neighborhood feeding to highly sought-after Flower Mound High School, this home offers the perfect blend of space, nature, and convenience.
Surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping, the property is a peaceful escape, with a relaxing living space ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Enjoy easy access to nearby lake trails and outdoor recreation, bringing nature right to your doorstep. Inside features 5 oversized bedrooms, 4.5 updated baths, and a spacious game room the kids won’t want to leave. The 4-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. The multi-use Sport Court offers endless fun for all ages-whether it’s basketball games, tennis matches, or pickleball with friends.
All of this just 15 minutes from DFW Airport, making travel effortless while still enjoying the charm of a serene, family-friendly community. Space, nature, and location-this home truly has it all.
Listing Agent
Citiwide Alliance Realty Brokerage Phone: 813-956-5350 License #0633900 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $16,321
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 1.02 Acre Lot
HOA Fees
- $46 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 6,440 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Energy-Efficient HVAC
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Peninsula At Twin Coves Association
- The Peninsula At Twin Coves Ad Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 34 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number R161989
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,802 | $1,133,000 | $298,260 | $918,898 |
| 2024 | $17,437 | $1,030,000 | $292,009 | $737,991 |
| 2023 | $14,668 | $965,580 | $292,009 | $1,066,498 |
| 2022 | $16,321 | $877,800 | $212,371 | $797,486 |
| 2021 | $16,045 | $798,760 | $191,134 | $607,626 |
| 2020 | $15,994 | $800,000 | $212,371 | $587,629 |
| 2019 | $16,577 | $800,000 | $212,371 | $587,629 |
| 2018 | $16,049 | $770,000 | $212,371 | $557,629 |
| 2017 | $16,227 | $770,000 | $212,371 | $557,629 |
| 2016 | $15,026 | $713,000 | $194,674 | $518,326 |
| 2015 | $13,895 | $684,637 | $143,575 | $541,062 |
| 2014 | $13,895 | $693,706 | $143,575 | $550,131 |
| 2013 | -- | $671,595 | $143,575 | $528,020 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,798,000 | -1.4% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $1,824,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $121,201 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $153,400 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21208405
APN: R161989
- 2013 Breaker Ln
- 0 Farm To Market 1171
- 4100 Holly Ln
- 2271 Shoreline Dr
- 1704 Noble Way
- 4013 Oakdale Ln
- 2124 Moonlight Bay
- 1720 Mistletoe Dr
- 2229 Moonlight Bay
- 1501 Noble Way
- 4001 Cedarcrest Ct
- 3908 Consolvo Dr
- 2017 Simmons Rd
- 5308 Prince Ln
- 3911 Cedarcrest Ct
- 3821 Park Bend Dr
- 2609 Cherry Sage Dr
- 2604 Napier Ln
- 2712 Cherry Sage Dr
- 1804 Southwicke Dr
- 5501 Lake Geneva Ct
- 3701 Kales Ln
- 2900 Creek View Dr
- 2125 Columbia Dr
- 3605 Gaitland Cir
- 3325 Leanne Dr
- 2136 Mahogany St
- 4525 Sandra Lynn Dr
- 3605 Leanne Dr
- 3629 Timothy Dr
- 2305 Hickory Leaf Ln
- 2825 Waverly Rd Unit SI ID1060868P
- 528 Sandy Ln
- 2521 Timber Ridge Ln
- 2601 Lakeside Pkwy
- 2501 Lakeside Pkwy
- 3417 Madison Ct
- 2800 Lakeside Pkwy Unit 1003
- 2800 Lakeside Pkwy Unit 1603
- 2800 Lakeside Pkwy Unit 1502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.