1908 Pine Ct Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,504
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Pine Ct, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $319,752, approximately $231 per square foot. 1908 Pine Ct is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and St Michael the Archangel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2008
Sold by
Nanda Rakesh
Bought by
Stern Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,916
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$237,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Aube Jill
Bought by
Nanda Rakesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Fegeley Lois
Bought by
Aube Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional