1908 Rachels Ridge Loop Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,429 - $498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Rachels Ridge Loop, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $470,357, approximately $204 per square foot. 1908 Rachels Ridge Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Vazquez Reynaldo and Vazquez Noemi
Bought by
Vazquez Reynaldo and Vazquez Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Ltd
Bought by
Vazquez Reynaldo J and Vazquez Noemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,001
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Reynaldo | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Reynaldo J | $153,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Reynaldo J | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Reynaldo J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Reynaldo J | $50,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,222 | $198,455 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,222 | $198,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $193,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $182,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $177,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $171,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $169,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $165,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $162,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $201,872 | $30,000 | $171,872 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $186,780 | $18,000 | $168,780 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $174,677 | $18,000 | $156,677 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $159,441 | $18,000 | $141,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map