A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Lichterman
Property Economics Inc.
(847) 650-0075
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $474,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom brick ranch home with immaculate interior, ideal floor plan, 2.5 car attached garage, double driveway apron and full finished basement. Enjoy entertaining in the expansive living room/dining room combo with magnificent brick fireplace and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen features corian countertops, SS dishwasher, double-wide refrigerator, room for a small eat-in table and leads directly to a serene sunroom fully surrounded with sliding glass windows creating an ambiance you will never want to leave. The primary bedroom is expansive and includes two large closets, hardwood floors and is adjacent to a double-vanity bathroom with separate shower and tub. The rest of the first floor features a restful family room and half bath. The fully finished basement provides even more space with a second kitchen/oven, a second brick fireplace, a dry bar and plenty of recreation space and storage. The garage is drywalled and contains a staircase leading directly into the basement. Large backyard with mature trees and additional storage shed. Excellent location in a desirable school district and close to grocery, shopping and 294.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Economics Inc. License #475135663 Listed on: 07/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinoza Elias | $373,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Sold | $373,000 | +6.6% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,214 | $43,000 | $13,881 | $29,119 |
| 2024 | $9,214 | $34,000 | $11,278 | $22,722 |
| 2023 | $7,176 | $34,000 | $11,278 | $22,722 |
| 2022 | $7,176 | $34,000 | $11,278 | $22,722 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $31,591 | $17,351 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $31,591 | $17,351 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $34,143 | $17,351 | $16,792 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $28,405 | $15,182 | $13,223 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $28,405 | $15,182 | $13,223 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $28,405 | $15,182 | $13,223 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $28,054 | $13,013 | $15,041 |
| 2014 | $5,182 | $28,054 | $13,013 | $15,041 |
| 2013 | $5,219 | $28,054 | $13,013 | $15,041 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Lichterman
Property Economics Inc.
(847) 650-0075
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11470975
APN: 09-15-307-030-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.