1908 Riggins Mill Rd Dry Branch, GA 31020
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $365,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,955
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Riggins Mill Rd, Dry Branch, GA 31020 and is currently estimated at $263,728, approximately $134 per square foot. 1908 Riggins Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jeffersonville Elementary School, Twiggs Middle School, and Twiggs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Magnolia State Bank
Bought by
Garcia Allen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Outstanding Balance
$39,225
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Vandusseldorp Larry
Bought by
Giles J Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Pronghorn Development Ltd
Bought by
Vandusseldorp Larry and Vandusseldorp Van Dusseldorp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Allen P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Allen P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Giles J Paul | $48,000 | -- | |
| Giles J Paul | $48,000 | -- | |
| Vandusseldorp Larry | $37,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Allen P | $158,332 | |
| Closed | Garcia Allen P | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles J Paul | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2016 | $0 | $56,778 | $0 | $56,778 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,514 | $17,736 | $56,778 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,008 | $17,735 | $64,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map