1908 S 52nd Ave Yakima, WA 98903
West Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,584 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 S 52nd Ave, Yakima, WA 98903 and is currently estimated at $383,646, approximately $239 per square foot. 1908 S 52nd Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including West Valley Middle School, Summitview Elementary School, and West Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Velazquez Francisco C and Velazquez Graciela
Bought by
Velazquez Francisco C and Velazquez Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Velazquez Graciela
Bought by
Velazquez Francisco C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,730
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Caroline E
Bought by
Velazquez Francisco C and Velazquez Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Francisco C | -- | None Available | |
| Velazquez Francisco C | -- | First American Title | |
| Velazquez Francisco C | $142,500 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Francisco C | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Velazquez Francisco C | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Velazquez Francisco C | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $329,900 | $105,900 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $241,200 | $54,700 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $184,500 | $44,900 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $183,900 | $44,900 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $152,600 | $44,900 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $129,700 | $44,900 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $128,300 | $44,900 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $132,250 | $45,050 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $131,150 | $45,050 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $134,550 | $45,050 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | $1,849 | $134,550 | $45,050 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map