1908 S Jefferson Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $172,777
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 S Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $167,444, approximately $166 per square foot. 1908 S Jefferson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $19,950 | $5,130 | $14,820 |
| 2024 | $934 | $17,400 | $3,420 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $928 | $17,400 | $3,420 | $13,980 |
| 2022 | $889 | $16,280 | $3,420 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $889 | $16,280 | $3,420 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $827 | $14,480 | $3,420 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $804 | $14,480 | $3,420 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $722 | $13,020 | $3,420 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $715 | $11,690 | $3,420 | $8,270 |
| 2016 | $641 | $11,690 | $3,420 | $8,270 |
| 2015 | $635 | $11,690 | $3,420 | $8,270 |
| 2014 | $613 | $11,210 | $3,420 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map