1908 S Mound Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $149,291
2
Beds
2
Baths
933
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 S Mound Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $142,073, approximately $152 per square foot. 1908 S Mound Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $79,300 | $6,400 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $879 | $79,300 | $6,400 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $983 | $79,300 | $6,400 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $956 | $51,500 | $5,300 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $51,500 | $5,300 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $51,500 | $5,300 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $51,500 | $5,300 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $44,400 | $5,300 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $44,400 | $5,300 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $986 | $44,400 | $5,300 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $44,400 | $5,300 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $44,400 | $5,300 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $1,018 | $44,400 | $5,300 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map