1908 Surrey Ct Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $470,441 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Surrey Ct, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $507,610, approximately $227 per square foot. 1908 Surrey Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Designer Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Garcia Francisco J and Garcia Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,942
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Francisco J | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Francisco J | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $70,756 | $7,524 | $63,232 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $61,788 | $7,524 | $54,264 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $61,788 | $7,524 | $54,264 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $57,209 | $7,524 | $49,685 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $57,209 | $7,524 | $49,685 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $57,209 | $7,524 | $49,685 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $57,209 | $7,524 | $49,685 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $57,209 | $7,524 | $49,685 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $57,209 | $7,524 | $49,685 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $57,209 | $7,524 | $49,685 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $57,209 | $7,524 | $49,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map