1908 SW 600th Rd Holden, MO 64040
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 SW 600th Rd, Holden, MO 64040 and is currently estimated at $431,411, approximately $264 per square foot. 1908 SW 600th Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Holden Middle School, and Holden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $28,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $26,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $26,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $25,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $25,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $24,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $24,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $24,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $24,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $24,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $23,784 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map