K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Feist
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 220-1100
14 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $597,910 - $668,000
Room for everyone in this sprawling RANCH STYLE home w/ cathedral & vaulted ceilings with an open floor plan & fabulous location in NW Bismarck. You will love the HUGE gourmet kitchen w/ large center island, built in desk, tons of counter space, snack bar, buffet counter, double sinks, plus much more. The dining area has access to the wrap around covered deck w/ a gas line for grilling & enjoying the great sunset views. The spacious living room has large windows, a gas fireplace & cathedral ceilings. The spanish tile entry is very inviting. There are 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, main floor laundry & a main floor master bedroom suite w/ 2 walk-in closets, access to the covered deck plus double sinks in the master bath. The main floor also has a jacuzzi tub to relax in. The lower level is totally finished & provides a walkout to the patio & backyard. There are 6 panel doors & lots of built-ins, closets & storage space. One owner home has many extras & surround sound.
Last Buyer's Agent
MIKE BLAZEK
TRADEMARK REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Darrin R | $447,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Darrin R | $354,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $447,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $253,500 | $44,000 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $262,600 | $41,000 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $262,600 | $41,000 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $238,400 | $41,000 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $228,800 | $39,000 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $221,200 | $39,000 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $224,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $224,550 | $39,000 | $185,550 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $224,550 | $39,000 | $185,550 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $224,550 | $30,000 | $194,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Feist
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 220-1100
14 in this area
97 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
MIKE BLAZEK
TRADEMARK REALTY
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3322568
APN: 0943-003-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.