1908 W 5th St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $115,686 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 W 5th St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $165,172, approximately $174 per square foot. 1908 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Williams Phillip H and Williams Lillian B
Bought by
Wiland Matthew P and Wiland Shawn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiland Matthew P | -- | Waco Title Company Joplin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $14,320 | $8,370 | $5,950 |
| 2024 | $631 | $13,580 | $8,370 | $5,210 |
| 2023 | $631 | $13,580 | $8,370 | $5,210 |
| 2022 | $635 | $13,700 | $8,370 | $5,330 |
| 2021 | $628 | $13,700 | $8,370 | $5,330 |
| 2020 | $620 | $13,280 | $8,370 | $4,910 |
| 2019 | $622 | $13,280 | $8,370 | $4,910 |
| 2018 | $550 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $11,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $11,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $11,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map