1908 Wallace Ave NE Roanoke, VA 24012
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,466 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Wallace Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $150,367, approximately $179 per square foot. 1908 Wallace Ave NE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Fallon Park Elementary School, John P Fishwick Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Valley Bank
Bought by
Ross W Todd and Agee Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Fenzel Ella H
Bought by
Dearing Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross W Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Dearing Property Management Llc | $1,268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dearing Property Management Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,502 | $123,100 | $27,900 | $95,200 |
| 2025 | $1,663 | $123,100 | $27,900 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $102,600 | $23,300 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $96,600 | $17,300 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $83,600 | $13,600 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $71,500 | $11,900 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $956 | $67,800 | $11,200 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $929 | $65,600 | $11,200 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $833 | $65,600 | $11,200 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $825 | $65,000 | $11,200 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $795 | $65,900 | $11,200 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $795 | $65,900 | $11,200 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map